840 Main Street  (306) 728-4758

St. Henry’s Jr. Staff

École St. Henry’s Jr. Elementary family consists of:

  • Mr. Wayne Speidel – Custodian
  • Ms Tracy Wenet – Custodian
  • Mrs. Jessica Ronn – School Counsellor
  • Mrs. Nerissa Kresowaty – Speech Technician
  • Mrs. Yvonne Rogalski – Library Technician
  • Mrs. Nerissa Kresowaty – Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. Janna Friesen – Educational Assistant
  • Ms. Jody Slinn – Educational Assistant
  • Ms. Kelly Macdonald – Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. Sherri Sieffert – Learning Achievement Coach, Other Subjects
  • Mr. Pat Kish – Student Support Services Teacher, Religious Liaison, Other Subjects
  • Mr. Darrell Richardson – Phys Ed, Other Subjects
  • Mr. Michael Brady – Grades 4, 5 FI
  • Mr. Norm Macdonald – Grade 4
  • Mme Kim Lucyk – Grades 2 & 3 FI
  • Ms. Whitney Kienas – Grade 3
  • Mrs. Edna Molnar – Grade 2
  • Mme. Josee Roberge-Dyck – Grades 1 FI
  • Ms. Laura Lazurko – Grade 1
  • Ms. Nadine Kreklewich – Kindergarten
  • Ms. Sarah Bellamy – Pre-Kindergarten 
  • Ms. Cheryl Bartake – Administrative Assistant   Email Mrs. Bartake
  • Ms. Joanne Sebastian – Principal, Learning Achievement Coach  Email Mrs. Sebastian

St. Henry’s Parish Priest

  • Fr. Mieczyslaw Burdzy – OMI

Division Office Personnel

  • Ms. Barb MacKesey – Director of Education
  • Mr. Chad Holinaty – Superintendent of Education
  • Mr. Trevor Baker – Superintendent of Education
  • Ms. Shannon Hahn – Supervisor of Instruction and Learning
  • Mrs. Yvette Beutel – Curriculum Consultant
  • Ms. Robin Dubiel – Instructional Coach
  • Mr. Delmar Zwirsky – Chief Financial Officer
  • Mrs. Linda Pelletier – Payroll Clerk
  • Mrs. Irene Rieger – Accounts Payable Clerk
  • Ms. Evelyn Misurski – Accounts Paybable Clerk
  • Mrs. Kathy Boychuk – Receptionist/Secretary
  • Mr. Mike Reavie – Coordinator of Student Achievement and Supports
  • Mr. Jeff Heshka – Psychologist
  • Mr. Trent Davenport – IT Technologist
  • Mr. Gary de Vries – It Technologist
  • Ms. Raelene Sarmiento – Occupational Therapist
  • Ms. Sarah Catellier – Physical Therapist
  • Ms. Deanna Pellatt – Religious Education Consultant
  • Ms. Lorinda Schramm – Speech Language Pathologist
  • Mr. Blair Ratushniak – Maintenance Worker II
  • Mr. Jaret Zelionka – Maintenance Worker I